The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Broken Hearts


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Ian Bayley000000.0000.0000.000000
Olav Bjortomt31023812.67144.67103.33314110
Sean Carey21012814.00115.5063.00216121
Mark Grant31025016.67206.67103.33318150
Chris Harrison000000.0000.0000.000000
David Prevezer110077.0033.0011.000770
Jack Welsby20022512.50105.0052.5011690

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD1King and Queen20:30Hornets' Rest46 - 52*W*Broken Hearts
05 OctD1Sheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium51 - 49*C*Broken Hearts
12 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts47 - 49*CAmoebas
19 OctD1Grafton20:00PineappleTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
26 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 TEAiM
02 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Nomads
09 NovD1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
16 NovD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Broken Hearts
23 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Gray Monks
30 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Hornets' Rest
04 JanD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Pericardium
11 JanD1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
18 JanD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Pineapple
25 JanD1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
01 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
08 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Allsorts
15 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
22 FebD1Calthorpe Arms20:00Gray MonksTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter