The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Broken Hearts


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (13)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Ian Bayley000000.0000.0000.000000
Olav Bjortomt860211113.88415.13293.63819110
Sean Carey1060413113.10464.60393.901016101
Alan Franklin10011111.0044.0033.00111110
Mark Grant1050515015.00545.40424.201018111
Chris Harrison21012110.5094.5031.50211102
Daoud Jackson10012121.0055.001111.00121210
Jeremy Ojo100188.0011.0066.000880
David Prevezer31023110.33144.6731.0021271
Jack Welsby850310413.00425.25202.5061682

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1King and Queen20:30Hornets' Rest46 - 52*W*Broken Hearts
05 Oct 21D1Sheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium51 - 49*C*Broken Hearts
12 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts47 - 49*CAmoebas
19 Oct 21D1Grafton20:00Pineapple33 - 61*W*Broken Hearts
26 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts51 - 41WTEAiM
02 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts59* - 45W*Nomads
09 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts57* - 42LBroken Hearts
16 Nov 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 44*L*Broken Hearts
23 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts52* - 45W*Gray Monks
30 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts52* - 49*W*Hornets' Rest
11 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts (4)40 - 55LCeefax the Hoop (8)
25 Jan 22LPWhite Swan20:00Broken Hearts (4)47 - 64LGrapefruit (25)
25 Jan 22CFrWhite Swan21:00Broken Hearts (4)41 - 34WGrapefruit (25)
01 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
08 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Allsorts
15 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
22 Feb 22D1Ship W1W20:00Gray MonksTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
01 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Pericardium
08 Mar 22D1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
15 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Pineapple
22 Mar 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter