The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Grapefruit


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (16)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Andrea Burgess71067610.86294.14182.57514530
James Collenette6105457.50172.83111.83110620
Elliot Costi2002168.0063.0042.0009700
David Elliott51045511.00173.40214.20313901
Nigel Franceschi000000.0000.0000.0000000
Robert Holt6105386.33132.17122.00210300
Judith Jung5005357.00142.8071.40110400
Rachel Jung000000.0000.0000.0000000
Stuart Nathan71069613.71324.57324.577191012
Diane Pople10011212.0044.0044.001121200
Maggi Smith000000.0000.0000.0000010
Martyn Smith51046412.80183.60285.60418800
Andrew Smithies61056611.00254.17162.67417704
Stuart Solomons7106507.14192.71121.7109420
Gavin Tillman70077310.43273.86192.71515511

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D3King and Queen 20:30Sublime Objects39 - 33LGrapefruit
03 Oct 2303 Oct 23<bye>
10 Oct 23D3Trinity 20:00Eclectics44* - 38LGrapefruit
17 Oct 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit37 - 45LIn the Lion of Fire
24 Oct 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit36 - 46*LJAN
31 Oct 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit38 - 43LBarb
07 Nov 23D3Bell 20:00Pilgrims43 - 42CGrapefruit
14 Nov 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit49 - 39WGreengage
21 Nov 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit43 - 40WPark Exiles
28 Nov 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit34 - 48LSublime Objects
09 Jan 2409 Jan 24<bye>
16 Jan 24D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit38 - 40CEclectics
23 Jan 24D3Gipsy Queen 20:00In the Lion of Fire47 - 34LGrapefruit
30 Jan 24D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN53* - 37LGrapefruit
06 Feb 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb47 - 42*L*Grapefruit
13 Feb 24D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit42 - 44CPilgrims
20 Feb 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage44 - 43CGrapefruit
27 Feb 24D3Kings Arms 20:00Park Exiles42 - 40CGrapefruit
12 Mar 24LCCart and Horses (E15) 20:00Grapefruit (24)Time: 20:00 TBC

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter