The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Grapefruit


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (14)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Andrea Burgess100177.0022.0033.000771
Jamie Byrne73048111.57284.00253.5751871
Elliot Costi4004328.00112.75102.5011061
David Elliott51137014.00234.60244.80518110
Tom Fletcher100133.0011.0011.000330
Nigel Franceschi000000.0000.0000.000000
Judith Jung7115568.00223.14121.7121352
Rachel Jung2011136.5052.5031.500940
Stuart Nathan52036012.00193.80224.40513101
Maggi Smith200294.5031.5031.500630
Martyn Smith41035012.50153.75205.0031860
Andrew Smithies83148110.13324.00172.1341381
Stuart Solomons2101115.5042.0031.500650

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising36 - 36DGrapefruit
05 Oct 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit33 - 40LGreengage
12 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb38 - 36CGrapefruit
19 Oct 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit37 - 51*LBanana Splits
26 Oct 21D3Lady Ottoline20:00In the Lion of Fire35 - 50*W*Grapefruit
02 Nov 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit37 - 51LGnus on a Raft
09 Nov 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit42* - 43C*Park Exiles
16 Nov 21D3Royal Oak20:00Grinling Gibbons36 - 34CGrapefruit
23 Nov 21D3Cross Keys20:00Bangkok Bad Boys40 - 46WGrapefruit
30 Nov 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit44 - 50*LSons Arising
11 Jan 22CFrWhite Swan20:00Grapefruit (25)50 - 61LBarb (25)
18 Jan 22LCPerseverance20:00In the Lion of Fire (22)68 - 64LGrapefruit (25)
25 Jan 22LPWhite Swan20:00Broken Hearts (4)47 - 64WGrapefruit (25)
25 Jan 22CFrWhite Swan21:00Broken Hearts (4)45 - 59WGrapefruit (25)
01 Feb 22D3Cross Keys20:00Gnus on a RaftTime: 20:00 Grapefruit
08 Feb 22D3Perseverance20:00Park ExilesTime: 20:00 Grapefruit
15 Feb 22D3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 Grinling Gibbons
22 Feb 22D3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 Bangkok Bad Boys
01 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00GreengageTime: 20:00 Grapefruit
08 Mar 22D3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 Barb
15 Mar 22D3Perseverance20:00Banana SplitsTime: 20:00 Grapefruit
22 Mar 22D3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 In the Lion of Fire
29 Mar 22LPClapham North20:00Jeopardy (28)Time: 20:00 Grapefruit (25)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter