The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Mealy Bugs


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Vik Bansal1460814510.36523.71412.93815510
Richard Brooks1370619014.62705.38503.8513211001
Michael Dawson50055410.80183.60183.60413700
George Duffield5104408.00163.2081.60110700
John Grant11407928.36312.82302.73311640
Ben Jarman100166.0022.0022.0006600
Andrew Simmons1250712610.50443.67383.17717626
James Wilson1150612010.91403.64403.64618801

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs38 - 44LFray Bentos
03 Oct 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs40 - 47LGnus on a Raft
10 Oct 23D2Sheephaven Bay 20:00TEAiM42 - 57*W*Mealy Bugs
17 Oct 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs44 - 42WTelstars
24 Oct 23D2Spread Eagle 20:00Misfits49* - 38LMealy Bugs
31 Oct 23D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico44* - 50WMealy Bugs
07 Nov 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs40 - 48LJacob's Crackers
14 Nov 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs42 - 48*LPineapple
21 Nov 23D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas45 - 33LMealy Bugs
28 Nov 23D2Hat & Tun 20:00Fray Bentos42 - 46WMealy Bugs
09 Jan 24D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 39CMealy Bugs
16 Jan 24D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs39 - 56LTEAiM
23 Jan 24D2Betjeman Arms 20:00Telstars43* - 44WMealy Bugs
30 Jan 24D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs39* - 58*L*Misfits
06 Feb 24D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs46 - 47*CAtletico
13 Feb 24D2Wilmington 20:00Jacob's Crackers41 - 51WMealy Bugs
20 Feb 24D2Grafton 20:00Pineapple43 - 46*W*Mealy Bugs
27 Feb 24D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs41 - 51LAmoebas
12 Mar 24LCKings Head (W1G) 20:00Starfish (29)Time: 20:00 Mealy Bugs (15)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter