The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Mealy Bugs


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
George Barton82068510.63334.13192.3861450
Richard Brooks62046310.50264.33111.8341370
Ian Clark1040613713.70474.70434.3091880
Michael Dawson30033110.33124.0072.3321280
John Grant000000.0000.0000.000007
Conor McMeel000000.0000.0000.000000
Andrew Simmons114071029.27373.36282.5561340
James Wilson10406989.80353.50282.8061361

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D2Hand & Shears20:00Atletico39 - 42WMealy Bugs
05 Oct 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs37 - 51LVictoria Phoenix
12 Oct 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs35 - 48*LEclectics
19 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN43* - 49WMealy Bugs
26 Oct 21D2Nags Head20:00Ceefax the Hoop47 - 45CMealy Bugs
02 Nov 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs48 - 41*WTelstars
09 Nov 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs43 - 48*LMisfits
16 Nov 21D2Hat & Tun20:00Jacob's Crackers53* - 37LMealy Bugs
23 Nov 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs46* - 53L*Fray Bentos
30 Nov 21D2Duke of Sussex20:00Mealy Bugs45 - 47CAtletico
18 Jan 22LCCross Keys20:00Gnus on a Raft (21)66 - 63LMealy Bugs (17)
25 Jan 22LPGrafton20:00Mealy Bugs (17)60 - 59WQuizzard's Sleeve (25)
01 Feb 22D2Sheephaven Bay20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
08 Feb 22D2Spread Eagle20:00MisfitsTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
15 Feb 22D2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 Jacob's Crackers
22 Feb 22D2Hat & Tun20:00Fray BentosTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
01 Mar 22D2Royal Oak20:00Victoria PhoenixTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
08 Mar 22D2Trinity20:00EclecticsTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
15 Mar 22D2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 JAN
22 Mar 22D2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 Ceefax the Hoop
29 Mar 22LPTBCMealy Bugs (17)Time: 20:00 Jacob's Crackers (11)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter