The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Jeopardy


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (11)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMin
Sean Foley960312213.56343.78546.007188
Richard Gardner220084.0021.0042.00080
Joe Martin000000.0000.0000.00000
Cian Roberts2101147.0073.5000.001104
Jonathan Robinson8503526.50192.38141.751132
Prasannakumari Sathianathan110022.0000.0022.00022
Susan Sworn100155.0011.0033.00055
Adam Turns10604727.20212.10303.002143
James Stirling Wilson10604949.40272.70404.004156

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
05 Oct 21D4Kings Head20:00Outcasts32 - 37WJeopardy
12 Oct 21D4Blue Anchor20:00Jeopardy29 - 40LSublime Objects
19 Oct 21D4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's Sleeve34 - 39WJeopardy
26 Oct 21D4White Swan20:00Bishop's Fist34 - 29LJeopardy
02 Nov 21D4Clapham North20:00Jeopardy36 - 33WHard Hat
09 Nov 21D4Clapham North20:00Jeopardy33 - 31WDoolittles
16 Nov 21D4Clapham North14:00Hard Hat29 - 36WJeopardy
23 Nov 21D4Clapham North20:00Jeopardy37 - 44*LOutcasts
30 Nov 21D4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom38 - 40WJeopardy
11 Jan 22LCTrinity20:00Eclectics (15)57 - 54LJeopardy (28)
25 Jan 22LPHand & Shears20:00Atletico (10)47 - 55WJeopardy (28)
01 Feb 22D4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
08 Feb 22D4King and Queen20:00Sublime ObjectsTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
15 Feb 22D4Nags Head20:00DoolittlesTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
22 Feb 22D4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Bishop's Fist
01 Mar 22D4Clapham North20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
29 Mar 22LPClapham North20:00Jeopardy (28)Time: 20:00 Grapefruit (25)
08 Mar 22D4TBC
15 Mar 22D4TBC
22 Mar 22D4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter