The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Chocolate Fireguards


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Liam Flaherty5302489.60193.80102.00313730
Sean Foley1361614411.08513.92423.23917700
Rob Hayman1691619011.88644.00623.881219601
Alex Marshall63036611.00244.00183.00413820
Jeffrey Mo10011010.0033.0044.001101000
Jonathan Robinson2101168.0052.5063.00111523
Adam Turns136161259.62453.46352.69615532
Rob Warrington10712898.90333.30232.30515510
Beth Younge6501599.83183.00233.83314705

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4AKings Head 20:00Outcasts42 - 30LChocolate Fireguards
03 Oct 23D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards38 - 51LOptimists
10 Oct 23D4AKings Head 20:00Starfish37 - 48WChocolate Fireguards
17 Oct 23D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards37 - 39CCommon People
24 Oct 23D4AWhite Swan 20:00Periodically Tabled44 - 33LChocolate Fireguards
31 Oct 23D4AClapham North 20:00Chocolate Fireguards47* - 31W*Bottoms Rock
07 Nov 23D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards47* - 40W*Quizzard's Sleeve
14 Nov 23D4ATrinity 20:00Bottoms Rock23 - 48*W*Chocolate Fireguards
21 Nov 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Optimists41 - 41DChocolate Fireguards
28 Nov 23D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards38 - 42LOutcasts
09 Jan 24D4ABell 20:00Common People31 - 48WChocolate Fireguards
16 Jan 24D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards38 - 34WStarfish
23 Jan 24D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve36 - 43WChocolate Fireguards
30 Jan 24D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards41 - 44CPeriodically Tabled
06 Feb 24D4IClapham North 20:00Chocolate Fireguards46 - 34WArrows Impossibility
13 Feb 24D4IFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra37 - 45WChocolate Fireguards
20 Feb 24D4IRoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards41 - 38WBishop's Fist
27 Feb 24D4IClapham North 20:00Chocolate Fireguards38 - 41CHard Hat
12 Mar 24LCGrafton (NW5) 20:00Pineapple (13)Time: 20:00 Chocolate Fireguards (26)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter