The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Jeopardy


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMin
Sean Foley21012412.0073.50105.0021311
Joe Martin000000.0000.0000.00000
Cian Roberts110088.0033.0022.00088
Jonathan Robinson22002713.5094.5094.5021413
Susan Sworn2101147.0052.5042.00095
Adam Turns2101178.5052.5073.501134
James Stirling Wilson2101136.5042.0052.50076

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD4Blue Anchor20:00Jeopardy37 - 30WRock Bottom
05 OctD4Kings Head20:00Outcasts32 - 37WJeopardy
12 OctD4Blue Anchor20:00Jeopardy29 - 40LSublime Objects
19 OctD4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
26 OctD4White Swan20:00Bishop's FistTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
02 NovD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
09 NovD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Doolittles
16 NovD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
23 NovD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Outcasts
30 NovD4Trinity20:00Rock BottomTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
04 JanD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
11 JanD4King and Queen20:00Sublime ObjectsTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
18 JanD4Nags Head20:00DoolittlesTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
25 JanD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Bishop's Fist
01 FebD4TBC
08 FebD4TBC
15 FebD4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter