The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Chocolate Fireguards


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Sean Foley33003110.3393.00134.33211900
Rob Hayman43015914.75194.75215.254201100
Alex Marshall11001010.0033.0044.001101011
Jonathan Robinson2101178.5063.0052.50110700
Adam Turns21012110.5073.5073.502111000
Rob Warrington2101168.0063.0042.0009700
Beth Younge2200136.5042.0052.5009400

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D4BDuke of Sussex20:00Barb39 - 43WChocolate Fireguards
29 Sep 26D4BPriory Arms20:00Chocolate Fireguards42 - 44CAuspicious Minds
06 Oct 26D4BPriory Arms20:00Chocolate Fireguards41 - 38WDense & Densibility
13 Oct 26D4BHercules20:00Erymanthian Boors38 - 41WChocolate Fireguards
20 Oct 26D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Greengage  Chocolate Fireguards
27 Oct 26D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Doolittles
03 Nov 26D4BParcel Yard (N1C)20:00Non Secateurs  Chocolate Fireguards
10 Nov 26D4BQueen's Head (E1)20:00Missing Rs  Chocolate Fireguards
17 Nov 26D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Quizzard's Sleeve
24 Nov 26D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Barb
05 Jan 27D4BKings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Auspicious Minds  Chocolate Fireguards
12 Jan 27D4BQueens Larder (WC1N)20:00Dense & Densibility  Chocolate Fireguards
19 Jan 27D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Erymanthian Boors
26 Jan 27D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Greengage
02 Feb 27D4BWhite Swan (E1)20:00Doolittles  Chocolate Fireguards
09 Feb 27D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Non Secateurs
16 Feb 27D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Missing Rs
23 Feb 27D4BL.W. Centre (WC1X)20:00Quizzard's Sleeve  Chocolate Fireguards

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel