The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Quizzard's Sleeve


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Tony Bennett000000.0000.0000.0000000
Richard Buck125071149.50352.92443.67515520
Roger Easy137061269.69433.31403.08614602
Anna Lister7511649.14223.14202.86214602
Brian Mak3201289.3393.00103.33114500
Tom Marshall95139911.00323.56353.89519900
Dave Mitchell20112512.5084.0094.502131200
Duncan Ranton1050511411.40383.80383.80616815
Paul Risebury-Crisp6213599.83213.50172.83312800
Jane Selby5302469.20153.00163.20212760
Katie Stoyle5203408.00122.40163.20110500

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve39 - 45LPeriodically Tabled
03 Oct 23D4ATrinity 20:00Bottoms Rock32 - 42WQuizzard's Sleeve
10 Oct 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve36 - 45LOutcasts
17 Oct 23D4AKings Head 20:00Starfish23 - 50WQuizzard's Sleeve
24 Oct 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve36 - 36DOptimists
31 Oct 23D4ABell 20:00Common People35 - 38WQuizzard's Sleeve
07 Nov 23D4ARoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards47* - 40LQuizzard's Sleeve
14 Nov 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve45 - 37WCommon People
21 Nov 23D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve41 - 37WBottoms Rock
28 Nov 23D4AWhite Swan 20:00Periodically Tabled37 - 39WQuizzard's Sleeve
09 Jan 24D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve44* - 40W*Starfish
16 Jan 24D4AKings Head 20:00Outcasts34 - 41WQuizzard's Sleeve
23 Jan 24D4ADuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve36 - 43LChocolate Fireguards
30 Jan 24D4ACart and Horses 20:00Optimists50 - 30LQuizzard's Sleeve
06 Feb 24D4IGrafton 20:00Doolittles33 - 42WQuizzard's Sleeve
13 Feb 24D4IDuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve35 - 48*LSigourney Beaver
20 Feb 24D4IBell 20:00Dense & Densibility43 - 39LQuizzard's Sleeve
27 Feb 24D4IGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons53 - 42LQuizzard's Sleeve
05 Mar 24LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve (26)Time: 20:00 Nomads (6)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter