The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Quizzard's Sleeve


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Tony Bennett000000.0000.0000.000000
Roger Easy22002512.5073.50115.50213120
Gordon Fraser210163.0021.0021.000510
Anna Lister11001313.0033.0077.00113131
Brian Mak2101147.0042.0063.0011040
Dave Mitchell000000.0000.0000.000000
Duncan Ranton21012110.5052.50115.5011741
Paul Risebury-Crisp11001313.0033.0077.00113130
Jane Selby2101199.5063.0073.5011180

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD4Cheshire Cheese20:00Quizzard's Sleeve30 - 32CDoolittles
05 OctD4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's Sleeve37 - 30WBishop's Fist
12 OctD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom25 - 44WQuizzard's Sleeve
19 OctD4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
26 OctD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
02 NovD4Kings Head20:00OutcastsTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
09 NovD4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Sublime Objects
16 NovD4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Outcasts
23 NovD4White Swan20:00Bishop's FistTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
30 NovD4Nags Head20:00DoolittlesTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
04 JanD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
11 JanD4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
18 JanD4Devereux20:00Sublime ObjectsTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
25 JanD4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
01 FebD4TBC
08 FebD4TBC
15 FebD4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter