The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Quizzard's Sleeve


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Tony Bennett43016516.25205.00256.25421120
Roger Easy73137210.29233.29263.7141370
Gordon Fraser6213284.67111.8361.000810
Anna Lister4202348.50102.50143.5011362
Brian Mak6303467.67152.50162.6731220
Dave Mitchell000000.0000.0000.000000
Duncan Ranton84138310.38232.88374.6361743
Paul Risebury-Crisp6303569.33193.17183.0031340
Jane Selby74127210.29223.14284.0051281

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D4Cheshire Cheese20:00Quizzard's Sleeve30 - 32CDoolittles
05 Oct 21D4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's Sleeve37 - 30WBishop's Fist
12 Oct 21D4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom25 - 44WQuizzard's Sleeve
19 Oct 21D4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's Sleeve34 - 39LJeopardy
26 Oct 21D4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat34 - 43WQuizzard's Sleeve
02 Nov 21D4Kings Head20:00Outcasts32 - 37WQuizzard's Sleeve
09 Nov 21D4Duke of Sussex20:00Quizzard's Sleeve41 - 40WSublime Objects
16 Nov 21D4Sheephaven Bay14:00Quizzard's Sleeve46* - 26W*Outcasts
23 Nov 21D4White Swan20:00Bishop's Fist49 - 32LQuizzard's Sleeve
30 Nov 21D4Nags Head20:00Doolittles39 - 39DQuizzard's Sleeve
18 Jan 22LCDevereux20:00Quizzard's Sleeve (25)64 - 72LGreengage (26)
25 Jan 22LPGrafton20:00Mealy Bugs (17)60 - 59LQuizzard's Sleeve (25)
01 Feb 22D4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
08 Feb 22D4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
15 Feb 22D4Devereux20:00Sublime ObjectsTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
22 Feb 22D4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
08 Mar 22D4TBC
15 Mar 22D4TBC
22 Mar 22D4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter