The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Hard Hat


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Paul Adams000000.0000.0000.000000
Katherine Ashley9306616.78212.33192.1111121
Hannah Dickinson4202266.50102.5061.500840
Steve Donoghue73048311.86253.57334.7161691
Benjamin Harland5302285.60112.2061.200730
Bobby Hiddleston000000.0000.0000.000000
Mia Johansson000000.0000.0000.000000
James Pendlington6204549.00203.33142.3321460
Benedict Rogers73048412.00253.57344.8661571
John Theis7304466.57172.43121.710933
Rona Topaz3102175.6772.3331.000840

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat32 - 35COutcasts
05 Oct 21D4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat33 - 30WDoolittles
12 Oct 21D4White Swan20:00Bishop's Fist30 - 35WHard Hat
19 Oct 21D4King and Queen20:00Sublime Objects32 - 36WHard Hat
26 Oct 21D4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat34 - 43LQuizzard's Sleeve
02 Nov 21D4Clapham North20:00Jeopardy36 - 33CHard Hat
09 Nov 21D4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat36* - 30W*Rock Bottom
16 Nov 21D4Clapham North14:00Hard Hat29 - 36LJeopardy
23 Nov 21D4Nags Head20:00Doolittles36 - 39WHard Hat
30 Nov 21D4Kings Head20:00Outcasts48* - 40*L*Hard Hat
11 Jan 22LCNags Head20:00Hard Hat (30)61 - 66LDoolittles (30)
25 Jan 22LPNags Head20:00Jacob's Crackers (11)64 - 51LHard Hat (30)
01 Feb 22D4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Sublime Objects
08 Feb 22D4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Bishop's Fist
15 Feb 22D4Trinity20:00Rock BottomTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
22 Feb 22D4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
08 Mar 22D4TBC
15 Mar 22D4TBC
22 Mar 22D4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter