The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Hard Hat


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Katherine Andrews100133.0011.0011.0003310
Katherine Ashley146351007.14412.93181.29210210
Hannah Dickinson5122285.60102.0081.6007412
Steve Donoghue1783624114.18764.47895.241519600
Bryn Evans1253413511.25393.25574.751114820
Sarah Lebrecht000000.0000.0000.0000000
James Pendlington2101136.5042.0052.5008500
Benedict Rogers1050511311.30404.00333.30816721
John Theis11614817.36302.73211.9109436

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist33 - 33DHard Hat
03 Oct 23D4BWhite Haus 20:00Arrows Impossibility41 - 40CHard Hat
10 Oct 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat44 - 44DDense & Densibility
17 Oct 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons40 - 35LHard Hat
24 Oct 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat41 - 29WHydra
31 Oct 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat37 - 42LDoolittles
07 Nov 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Sigourney Beaver40 - 39CHard Hat
14 Nov 23D4BGrafton 20:00Doolittles46 - 38LHard Hat
21 Nov 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat42 - 40WArrows Impossibility
28 Nov 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat45 - 22WBishop's Fist
09 Jan 24D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat43 - 45*CGrinling Gibbons
16 Jan 24D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility33 - 42WHard Hat
23 Jan 24D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat32 - 46LSigourney Beaver
30 Jan 24D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra33 - 42WHard Hat
06 Feb 24D4ITrinity 20:00Bottoms Rock35 - 38*W*Hard Hat
13 Feb 24D4IKings Head 20:00Starfish42 - 43WHard Hat
20 Feb 24D4IBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat39 - 39DCommon People
27 Feb 24D4IClapham North 20:00Chocolate Fireguards38 - 41WHard Hat
12 Mar 24LCBow St Tavern (WC2E) 20:00Hard Hat (27)Time: 20:00 TBC

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter