The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Hard Hat


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Paul Adams000000.0000.0000.000000
Katherine Ashley2101157.5063.0031.500870
Hannah Dickinson110077.0022.0033.000770
Steve Donoghue21012211.0073.5084.00211110
Benjamin Harland2200136.5063.0010.500760
Bobby Hiddleston000000.0000.0000.000000
Mia Johansson000000.0000.0000.000000
James Pendlington11001414.0055.0044.00114140
Benedict Rogers21012110.5073.5073.50211100
John Theis100133.0011.0011.000331
Rona Topaz110055.0022.0011.000550

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat32 - 35COutcasts
05 OctD4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat33 - 30WDoolittles
12 OctD4White Swan20:00Bishop's Fist30 - 35WHard Hat
19 OctD4King and Queen20:00Sublime ObjectsTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
26 OctD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Quizzard's Sleeve
02 NovD4Blue Anchor20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
09 NovD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
16 NovD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Jeopardy
23 NovD4Nags Head20:00DoolittlesTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
30 NovD4Kings Head20:00OutcastsTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
04 JanD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Sublime Objects
11 JanD4Nags Head20:00Hard HatTime: 20:00 Bishop's Fist
18 JanD4Trinity20:00Rock BottomTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
25 JanD4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
01 FebD4TBC
08 FebD4TBC
15 FebD4TBC

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter