The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Dense & Densibility


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
James Anderson3111237.67113.6710.33111600
Peter Curry1051414814.80494.90505.00920912
Mark Deeks32014013.33113.67186.003161100
Dom Hewett21012613.0094.5084.00117900
Olivia Ince9405546.00192.11161.7809230
Owen Iredale851210012.50354.38303.75618911
Josh Langcaster4202317.75112.7592.2509622
Zamaan Mukadam8215668.25232.88202.50214510
Rowland Sadler961210711.89353.89374.11716812
Amirlan Seksenbayev5311387.60163.2061.20210500
Matthew Spry1052312712.70454.50373.7010161023

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility50 - 24WHydra
03 Oct 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility43 - 40WDoolittles
10 Oct 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat44 - 44DDense & Densibility
17 Oct 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility36 - 43*LBishop's Fist
24 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Sigourney Beaver44 - 41CDense & Densibility
31 Oct 23D4BKings Arms 20:00Grinling Gibbons42 - 45WDense & Densibility
07 Nov 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility43 - 31WArrows Impossibility
14 Nov 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility36 - 46LGrinling Gibbons
21 Nov 23D4BGrafton 20:00Doolittles40 - 48WDense & Densibility
28 Nov 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra27 - 38WDense & Densibility
09 Jan 24D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist38 - 53*W*Dense & Densibility
16 Jan 24D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility33 - 42LHard Hat
23 Jan 24D4BClapham North 20:00Arrows Impossibility25 - 51*W*Dense & Densibility
30 Jan 24D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility45 - 46CSigourney Beaver
06 Feb 24D4IHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility43 - 43DPeriodically Tabled
13 Feb 24D4IBow St Tavern 20:00Optimists48 - 35*L*Dense & Densibility
20 Feb 24D4IBell 20:00Dense & Densibility43 - 39WQuizzard's Sleeve
27 Feb 24D4IHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility33 - 45LOutcasts
05 Mar 24LCHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility (25)Time: 20:00 Atletico (10)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter