The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Arrows Impossibility


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
M Chandler-Honnor2101126.0052.5021.0007500
David Green3201227.3362.00103.33111411
Richard G Jones11001414.0066.0022.001141400
Steven Neville22002211.0073.5084.00114800
A Padmanabhan000000.0000.0000.0000000
John Shaw000000.0000.0000.0000000
Vanda Shaw43014711.75133.25215.25314800
Karthik Sivaram10011313.0055.0033.001131300
Anand Viswanathan3300289.3382.67124.00112700

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D5Rose & Crown20:00Arrows Impossibility42 - 35WStarfish
29 Sep 26D5Imperial College Union20:00Imperial Leather42 - 41CArrows Impossibility
06 Oct 26D5Boot & Flogger20:00El's Angels28 - 38WArrows Impossibility
13 Oct 26D5Angel20:00Know-It-Ales30 - 37WArrows Impossibility
20 Oct 26D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Mardi Bums
27 Oct 26D5Shirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Shirk In Progress  Arrows Impossibility
03 Nov 26D5Hercules (SE1)20:00Panic Buzzers  Arrows Impossibility
10 Nov 26D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Shirk In Progress
17 Nov 26D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Panic Buzzers
24 Nov 26D5Kings Head (W1G)20:00Starfish  Arrows Impossibility
05 Jan 27D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Imperial Leather
12 Jan 27D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  El's Angels
19 Jan 27D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Know-It-Ales
26 Jan 27D5Queens Head (WC1X)20:00Mardi Bums  Arrows Impossibility
02 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
09 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
16 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel