The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Common People


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Tuna Acisu2002126.0042.0042.0008400
David Bolsom2101189.0052.5084.00110800
Max Davis32013712.33124.00134.33216800
Gregory Halliwell000000.0000.0000.0000000
Claire Jones000000.0000.0000.0000000
Papa Okyere-Asiedu31023612.00103.33165.33215900
Flora Playle000000.0000.0000.0000000
Antonia Roberts22002311.5084.0073.502131000
M Sarrazy-Weston000000.0000.0000.0000011
Sophie Wand3201268.67113.6741.33113511

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D4AKings Arms Southwark20:00Common People51* - 40W*Rock Bottom
29 Sep 26D4AWell & Bucket20:00Hydra34 - 37WCommon People
06 Oct 26D4AShirker's Rest20:00Pete Unshaw43 - 41CCommon People
13 Oct 26D4AQueens Head20:00Common People23 - 46LBow St Runners
20 Oct 26D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Mealy Bugs
27 Oct 26D4AKings Head (W1G)20:00Outcasts  Common People
03 Nov 26D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Amazon Jims
10 Nov 26D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Park Exiles
17 Nov 26D4AWhite Swan (E1)20:00Bishop's Fist  Common People
24 Nov 26D4ATrinity (SE1)20:00Rock Bottom  Common People
05 Jan 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Hydra
12 Jan 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Pete Unshaw
19 Jan 27D4AThree Kings (EC1R)20:00Bow St Runners  Common People
26 Jan 27D4AThree Kings (EC1R)20:00Mealy Bugs  Common People
02 Feb 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Outcasts
09 Feb 27D4AParcel Yard (N1C)20:00Amazon Jims  Common People
16 Feb 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Park Exiles  Common People
23 Feb 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Bishop's Fist

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel