The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Pete Unshaw


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Conall Askew11001212.0044.0044.001121200
Ammar Chima11001414.0066.0022.001141400
Ben Coker33003612.00144.6782.673131100
Georgi Onciu000000.0000.0000.0000000
Nicole Rosenfeld11001212.0055.0022.001121211
Alex Rossetti33003913.00155.0093.003141100
Kaya Safa22002010.0084.0042.00112800
Samuel Smith110088.0033.0022.0008800

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D4AKings Head20:00Outcasts40 - 52*W*Pete Unshaw
29 Sep 26D4AWhite Swan20:00Bishop's Fist35 - 46*W*Pete Unshaw
06 Oct 26D4AShirker's Rest20:00Pete Unshaw43 - 41WCommon People
13 Oct 26D4AThree Kings (EC1R)20:00Mealy Bugs  Pete Unshaw
20 Oct 26D4AParcel Yard (N1C)20:00Amazon Jims  Pete Unshaw
27 Oct 26D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Park Exiles  Pete Unshaw
03 Nov 26D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Bow St Runners
10 Nov 26D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Rock Bottom
17 Nov 26D4ABig Chill (N1)20:00Hydra  Pete Unshaw
24 Nov 26D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Outcasts
05 Jan 27D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Bishop's Fist
12 Jan 27D4AKings Arms Southwark (SE1)20:00Common People  Pete Unshaw
19 Jan 27D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Mealy Bugs
26 Jan 27D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Amazon Jims
02 Feb 27D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Park Exiles
09 Feb 27D4AThree Kings (EC1R)20:00Bow St Runners  Pete Unshaw
16 Feb 27D4ATrinity (SE1)20:00Rock Bottom  Pete Unshaw
23 Feb 27D4AShirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Pete Unshaw  Hydra

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Ceefax the Hoop32101541468212
2TEAiM32101491418212
3Broken Hearts32011591536412
4Pericardium320116314914311
5Hornets' Rest31111591527410
6Fit For Purpose?3111148147139
7Gray Monks3021150155-526
8Nomads3102149154-526
9Bangkok Bad Boys3102139151-1215
10Allsorts3003132154-2200

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel