The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Sons Arising


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (14)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Jon Breakell8611749.25263.25222.7521472
Chris Ducklin96129510.56364.00232.5641680
Thomas Grinyer1172215213.82494.45544.91101881
Paul Langley4022399.75153.7592.2521650
Jack Newby000000.0000.0000.000000
Peter Pollock4400297.2592.25112.7511140
Simon Rose000000.0000.0000.000000
George Scratcherd1182112911.73413.73474.2771781

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising36 - 36DGrapefruit
05 Oct 21D3Royal Oak20:00Grinling Gibbons35 - 52*W*Sons Arising
12 Oct 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising45 - 33WGreengage
19 Oct 21D3Cross Keys20:00Bangkok Bad Boys47 - 42LSons Arising
26 Oct 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising46 - 44WBanana Splits
02 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb37 - 41WSons Arising
09 Nov 21D3Cross Keys20:00Gnus on a Raft43* - 43DSons Arising
16 Nov 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising44 - 36WIn the Lion of Fire
23 Nov 21D3Kings Head20:00Sons Arising39 - 48LPark Exiles
30 Nov 21D3White Swan20:00Grapefruit44 - 50*W*Sons Arising
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Greengage (26)38 - 56WSons Arising (18)
18 Jan 22LCKings Head20:00Sons Arising (18)59 - 54WVictoria Phoenix (17)
25 Jan 22LCSheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium (2)52 - 57WSons Arising (18)
25 Jan 22CFrSheephaven Bay21:00Pericardium (2)53 - 52Sons Arising (18)
01 Feb 22D3Kings Head20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Barb
08 Feb 22D3Sheephaven Bay20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Gnus on a Raft
15 Feb 22D3Lady Ottoline20:00In the Lion of FireTime: 20:00 Sons Arising
22 Feb 22D3Perseverance20:00Park ExilesTime: 20:00 Sons Arising
01 Mar 22D3Kings Head20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Grinling Gibbons
08 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00GreengageTime: 20:00 Sons Arising
15 Mar 22D3Kings Head20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Bangkok Bad Boys
22 Mar 22D3Perseverance20:00Banana SplitsTime: 20:00 Sons Arising
29 Mar 22LCKings Head20:00Sons Arising (18)Time: 20:00 Park Exiles (19)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter