The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Atletico


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Dan Adler1781820912.29774.53553.24151782
Mark Eves1690724715.44875.44734.561621120
Alexander Furby73137110.14273.86172.4351262
Mick Lancaster1380513810.62534.08322.4691542
Jack Newby5203367.20173.4020.4011042
Phil Smith6204467.67183.00101.6721441
Robert Willer1581618112.07634.20553.67121781

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico39 - 42CMealy Bugs
05 Oct 21D2Spread Eagle 20:00Misfits48 - 47*C*Atletico
12 Oct 21D2Hat & Tun 20:00Fray Bentos39 - 39DAtletico
19 Oct 21D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico48 - 39WVictoria Phoenix
26 Oct 21D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico56 - 36WEclectics
02 Nov 21D2Hat & Tun 20:00Jacob's Crackers43 - 45WAtletico
09 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN49* - 48CAtletico
16 Nov 21D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico53* - 35W*Telstars
23 Nov 21D2Ship 20:00Ceefax the Hoop47 - 55*W*Atletico
30 Nov 21D2Duke of Sussex 20:00Mealy Bugs45 - 47WAtletico
11 Jan 22LCHand & Shears 20:00Atletico (10)56 - 61LJAN (18)
25 Jan 22LPHand & Shears 20:00Atletico (10)47 - 55LJeopardy (28)
01 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico49* - 50C*Jacob's Crackers
08 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico47 - 30WJAN
15 Feb 22D2Calthorpe Arms 20:00Telstars44 - 49*W*Atletico
22 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico42* - 54*L*Ceefax the Hoop
01 Mar 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico48* - 52L*Misfits
08 Mar 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico44 - 45CFray Bentos
15 Mar 22D2Ship 20:00Victoria Phoenix40 - 46WAtletico
22 Mar 22D2Trinity 20:00Eclectics38 - 43WAtletico

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter