The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Atletico


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Dan Adler30123913.00134.33134.33317100
William De Ath000000.0000.0000.000000
Mark Eves10011515.0044.0077.00115150
Alexander Furby2011178.5052.5073.5011160
Mick Lancaster100199.0033.0033.000991
Phil Smith100188.0033.0022.000880
Robert Willer30123712.33144.6793.00316100

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD2Hand & Shears20:00Atletico39 - 42CMealy Bugs
05 OctD2Spread Eagle20:00Misfits48 - 47*C*Atletico
12 OctD2Hat & Tun20:00Fray Bentos39 - 39DAtletico
19 OctD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Victoria Phoenix
26 OctD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Eclectics
02 NovD2Hat & Tun20:00Jacob's CrackersTime: 20:00 Atletico
09 NovD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Atletico
16 NovD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Telstars
23 NovD2Nags Head20:00Ceefax the HoopTime: 20:00 Atletico
30 NovD2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 Atletico
04 JanD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Misfits
11 JanD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Fray Bentos
18 JanD2Royal Oak20:00Victoria PhoenixTime: 20:00 Atletico
25 JanD2Trinity20:00EclecticsTime: 20:00 Atletico
01 FebD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Jacob's Crackers
08 FebD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 JAN
15 FebD2Calthorpe Arms20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 Atletico
22 FebD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 Ceefax the Hoop

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter