The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Amoebas


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Alexander Bubb74037410.57294.14162.29615610
Dennis Dennis1080212812.80515.10262.6010161014
Edmund Dickinson870110513.13394.88273.38718812
Nina Grant000000.0000.0000.0000000
Michael Levy14120220214.43755.36523.7114191021
Katie McGettigan2101147.0052.5042.0009500
Stuart McLachlan970210711.89404.44273.00715910
Tom Speller1170414513.18524.73413.731020912
Andy Ward000000.0000.0000.0000000
Samantha Warnakulasuriya10505989.80414.10161.60712610

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D2Betsey Trotwood 20:00Amoebas50* - 41*W*Jacob's Crackers
03 Oct 23D2Grafton 20:00Pineapple40 - 51*W*Amoebas
10 Oct 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 49*W*Amoebas
17 Oct 23D2Betsey Trotwood 20:00Amoebas47 - 48CFray Bentos
24 Oct 23D2Betsey Trotwood 20:00Amoebas49 - 40WTelstars
31 Oct 23D2Sheephaven Bay 20:00TEAiM45* - 49*W*Amoebas
07 Nov 23D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas46* - 50*L*Atletico
14 Nov 23D2Spread Eagle 20:00Misfits46* - 47*W*Amoebas
21 Nov 23D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas45 - 33WMealy Bugs
28 Nov 23D2Wilmington 20:00Jacob's Crackers43 - 49*W*Amoebas
09 Jan 24D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas57* - 45W*Pineapple
16 Jan 24D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas44 - 38WGnus on a Raft
23 Jan 24D2Broadleaf 20:00Fray Bentos48* - 50WAmoebas
30 Jan 24D2Betjeman Arms 20:00Telstars51 - 45LAmoebas
06 Feb 24D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas46* - 52*L*TEAiM
13 Feb 24D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico45 - 57*W*Amoebas
20 Feb 24D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas41 - 50LMisfits
27 Feb 24D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs41 - 51WAmoebas
05 Mar 24LCRose & Crown 20:00Amoebas (9)Time: 20:00 Thread Vietnam (23)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter