The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Amoebas


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
C Archer-Richards000000.0000.0000.0000000
Alexander Bubb000000.0000.0000.0000000
Dennis Dennis30124214.00155.00124.003161200
Edmund Dickinson000000.0000.0000.0000000
Mohsin Khan3012248.0093.0062.00110511
Michael Levy30124314.33165.33113.67218900
Katie McGettigan2002189.0073.5042.00110811
Stuart McLachlan10011212.0055.0022.001121200
Jonathan Sargent101044.0011.0022.0004400
Tom Speller100199.0044.0011.0009900
Richard Tudor000000.0000.0000.0000000
S Warnakulasuriya2002178.5073.5031.5009811

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D2Wilmington20:00Jacob's Crackers53 - 39LAmoebas
29 Sep 26D2Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas48 - 49*COptimists
06 Oct 26D2Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas43 - 43DTelstars
13 Oct 26D2Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas39 - 49*LJAN
20 Oct 26D2Priory Arms (SW8)20:00Bananas in the Sun  Amoebas
27 Oct 26D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  Misfits
03 Nov 26D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  Eclectics
10 Nov 26D2Well & Bucket (E2)20:00In the Lion of Fire  Amoebas
17 Nov 26D2Three Kings (EC1R)20:00Fray Bentos  Amoebas
24 Nov 26D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  Jacob's Crackers
05 Jan 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Amoebas
12 Jan 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Amoebas
19 Jan 27D2Sutton Arms (EC1V)20:00JAN  Amoebas
26 Jan 27D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  Bananas in the Sun
02 Feb 27D2Spread Eagle (NW1)20:00Misfits  Amoebas
09 Feb 27D2Trinity (SE1)20:00Eclectics  Amoebas
16 Feb 27D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  In the Lion of Fire
23 Feb 27D2Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Amoebas  Fray Bentos

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel