The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Amoebas


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Dennis Dennis4103338.25133.2571.7511160
Edmund Dickinson1141614313.00474.27494.4591680
Nina Grant4202389.50164.0061.5011280
Michael Levy931511913.22424.67353.89920101
Katie McGettigan2200178.5063.0052.500981
Stuart McLachlan000000.0000.0000.000000
Tom Speller1131715914.45524.73555.001123111
Andy Ward000000.0000.0000.000000
Samantha Warnakulasuriya5113499.80204.0091.8031271

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts48 - 44LAmoebas
05 Oct 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas39 - 44LHornets' Rest
12 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts47 - 49*W*Amoebas
19 Oct 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas42* - 48*L*Fit For Purpose?
26 Oct 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas45 - 48CGray Monks
02 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas52 - 41WPineapple
09 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads54* - 45LAmoebas
16 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas45* - 52*L*Pericardium
23 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas47* - 45W*TEAiM
30 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas51* - 51*D*Allsorts
18 Jan 22LCWhite Swan20:00Bishop's Fist (31)58 - 62WAmoebas (10)
25 Jan 22LCLady Ottoline20:00In the Lion of Fire (22)58 - 57LAmoebas (10)
01 Feb 22D1Grafton20:00PineappleTime: 20:00 Amoebas
08 Feb 22D1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Nomads
15 Feb 22D1Sheephaven Bay20:00PericardiumTime: 20:00 Amoebas
22 Feb 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Amoebas
01 Mar 22D1King and Queen20:00Hornets' RestTime: 20:00 Amoebas
08 Mar 22D1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
15 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Amoebas
22 Mar 22D1Ship W1W20:00Gray MonksTime: 20:00 Amoebas

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter