The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Allsorts


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Kevin Ashman1171318416.73676.09504.551119110
Tom Dineen1271412410.33484.00282.3391370
Ken Emond100188.0033.0022.000885
Adrian Field32013110.33124.0072.3321361
Gavin Fuller1171314613.27555.00363.2791980
Mat Williams1051413313.30494.90353.5081990

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts48 - 44WAmoebas
05 Oct 21D1Ninth Ward20:00TEAiM43 - 51WAllsorts
12 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?39* - 53WAllsorts
19 Oct 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts48 - 47*WGray Monks
26 Oct 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts57* - 42W*Hornets' Rest
02 Nov 21D1Sheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium51 - 49CAllsorts
09 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts57* - 42W*Broken Hearts
16 Nov 21D1Grafton20:00Pineapple38* - 58*W*Allsorts
23 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts52* - 53*C*Nomads
30 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas51* - 51*D*Allsorts
18 Jan 22LCSpread Eagle20:00Allsorts (0)59 - 60LBangkok Bad Boys (15)
25 Jan 22LPSpread Eagle20:00Allsorts (0)49 - 55LTEAiM (10)
01 Feb 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Pericardium
08 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Allsorts
15 Feb 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Pineapple
22 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Allsorts
01 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 TEAiM
08 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
15 Mar 22D1Ship W1W20:00Gray MonksTime: 20:00 Allsorts
22 Mar 22D1King and Queen20:00Hornets' RestTime: 20:00 Allsorts

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter