The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

JAN


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Simon Alvey30034113.67134.33155.00317110
Simon Belcher100144.0022.0000.000442
Katie Bramall-Stainer000000.0000.0000.000000
Nathan Hamer20022010.0073.5063.0011190
Will Howells000000.0000.0000.000000
Giles Hutchings100133.0011.0011.000330
Sam Phillips100166.0022.0022.000660
Michael Reeve2002199.5084.0031.5011090
Beth Webster10011414.0055.0044.00114140
Mark Wyman100188.0033.0022.000880

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD2Ninth Ward20:00Ceefax the Hoop44 - 39*L*JAN
05 OctD2Sutton Arms20:00JAN43 - 45CTelstars
12 OctD2Spread Eagle20:00Misfits50 - 33LJAN
19 OctD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
26 OctD2Royal Oak20:00Victoria PhoenixTime: 20:00 JAN
02 NovD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Fray Bentos
09 NovD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Atletico
16 NovD2Trinity20:00EclecticsTime: 20:00 JAN
23 NovD2Hat & Tun20:00Jacob's CrackersTime: 20:00 JAN
30 NovD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Ceefax the Hoop
04 JanD2Calthorpe Arms20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 JAN
11 JanD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Misfits
18 JanD2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 JAN
25 JanD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Victoria Phoenix
01 FebD2Hat & Tun20:00Fray BentosTime: 20:00 JAN
08 FebD2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 JAN
15 FebD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Eclectics
22 FebD2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Jacob's Crackers

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter