The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

JAN


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (16)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Simon Alvey1291217014.17594.92524.3312211012
Simon Belcher8503668.25273.38121.50216202
Katie Bramall-Stainer000000.0000.0000.0000000
Nathan Hamer85039812.25374.63243.00715911
Will Howells1070310410.40414.10222.20715600
Amy Macpherson000000.0000.0000.0000000
Sam Phillips53115310.60214.20112.20413844
Michael Reeve1171312911.73514.64272.45919800
Beth Webster83149511.88374.63212.63715800
Mark Wyman21012211.0084.0063.002121020

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D3Bell 20:00Pilgrims41* - 44WJAN
03 Oct 23D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN42 - 52LBarb
10 Oct 23D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN50* - 53C*Park Exiles
17 Oct 23D3King and Queen 20:30Sublime Objects45 - 52WJAN
24 Oct 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit36 - 46*W*JAN
31 Oct 23D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN40 - 42CIn the Lion of Fire
07 Nov 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage41 - 44*W*JAN
14 Nov 2314 Nov 23<bye>
21 Nov 23D3Trinity 20:00Eclectics42 - 44WJAN
28 Nov 23D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN39 - 48LPilgrims
09 Jan 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb37 - 45WJAN
16 Jan 24D3Kings Arms 20:00Park Exiles28 - 44WJAN
23 Jan 24D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN50* - 47W*Sublime Objects
30 Jan 24D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN53* - 37W*Grapefruit
06 Feb 24D3Gipsy Queen 20:00In the Lion of Fire44 - 44DJAN
13 Feb 24D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN57* - 37W*Greengage
20 Feb 2420 Feb 24<bye>
27 Feb 24D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN43 - 44CEclectics
05 Mar 24LCSutton Arms 20:00JAN (15)Time: 20:00 Quizzicalls (30)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter