The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

JAN


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (14)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Simon Alvey1350817213.23624.77483.69121770
Simon Belcher5005295.80142.8010.200842
Katie Bramall-Stainer000000.0000.0000.000000
Nathan Hamer74037110.14273.86172.4351280
Will Howells53025410.80204.00142.8041290
Giles Hutchings100133.0011.0011.000330
Sam Phillips2002136.5052.5031.500764
Michael Reeve940511112.33434.78252.7881790
Beth Webster83059712.13364.50253.1361781
Mark Wyman21012010.0073.5063.0011280

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D2Ninth Ward20:00Ceefax the Hoop44 - 39*L*JAN
05 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN43 - 45CTelstars
12 Oct 21D2Spread Eagle20:00Misfits50 - 33LJAN
19 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN43* - 49L*Mealy Bugs
26 Oct 21D2Royal Oak20:00Victoria Phoenix45 - 40*L*JAN
02 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN46 - 49CFray Bentos
09 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN49* - 48W*Atletico
16 Nov 21D2Lord Clyde20:00Eclectics42 - 45WJAN
23 Nov 21D2Hat & Tun20:00Jacob's Crackers50* - 45LJAN
30 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN44 - 51LCeefax the Hoop
11 Jan 22LCHand & Shears20:00Atletico (10)56 - 61WJAN (18)
18 Jan 22LCSutton Arms20:00JAN (18)75 - 53WCeefax the Hoop (8)
25 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms20:00Nomads (7)52 - 61WJAN (18)
25 Jan 22CFrCarpenters Arms21:00Nomads (7)43 - 56WJAN (18)
01 Feb 22D2Hat & Tun20:00Fray BentosTime: 20:00 JAN
08 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears20:00AtleticoTime: 20:00 JAN
15 Feb 22D2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Eclectics
22 Feb 22D2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Jacob's Crackers
01 Mar 22D2Sheephaven Bay20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 JAN
08 Mar 22D2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Misfits
15 Mar 22D2Grafton20:00Mealy BugsTime: 20:00 JAN
22 Mar 22D2Sutton Arms20:00JANTime: 20:00 Victoria Phoenix
29 Mar 22LCSpread Eagle20:00Misfits (8)Time: 20:00 JAN (18)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter