The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Barb


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Charles Aitken100199.0044.0011.0009922
Pam Byrne100199.0044.0011.0009900
Ann Gavaghan11001010.0044.0022.001101000
Peter V Jones2101168.0063.0042.0009700
Matthew Marcus11001818.0066.0066.001181800
Ryan J Murphy10011111.0044.0033.001111100
Richard Pyne000000.0000.0000.0000000
Roger Robinson20022110.5084.0052.50112900
Stanley Wang000000.0000.0000.0000000
Jonathan Warschauer3102289.3393.00103.33211700

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D4BDuke of Sussex20:00Barb39 - 43LChocolate Fireguards
29 Sep 26D4BDuke of Sussex20:00Barb38 - 46*LMissing Rs
06 Oct 26D4BCoin Laundry20:00Barb45* - 42W*Erymanthian Boors
13 Oct 26D4BKings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Auspicious Minds  Barb
20 Oct 26D4BQueens Larder (WC1N)20:00Dense & Densibility  Barb
27 Oct 26D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Greengage
03 Nov 26D4BHoop & Grapes (EC4)20:00Quizzard's Sleeve  Barb
10 Nov 26D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Non Secateurs
17 Nov 26D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Doolittles
24 Nov 26D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Barb
05 Jan 27D4BQueen's Head (E1)20:00Missing Rs  Barb
12 Jan 27D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Barb
19 Jan 27D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Auspicious Minds
26 Jan 27D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Dense & Densibility
02 Feb 27D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Greengage  Barb
09 Feb 27D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Barb  Quizzard's Sleeve
16 Feb 27D4BParcel Yard (N1C)20:00Non Secateurs  Barb
23 Feb 27D4BWhite Swan (E1)20:00Doolittles  Barb

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Ceefax the Hoop32101541468212
2TEAiM32101491418212
3Broken Hearts32011591536412
4Pericardium320116314914311
5Hornets' Rest31111591527410
6Fit For Purpose?3111148147139
7Gray Monks3021150155-526
8Nomads3102149154-526
9Bangkok Bad Boys3102139151-1215
10Allsorts3003132154-2200

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel