The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Barb


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Erik Arthur000000.0000.0000.000001
Barry Davis000000.0000.0000.000000
Oliver Forrest000000.0000.0000.000000
Ann Gavaghan20022110.5073.5073.5011290
Peter V Jones3102186.0072.3341.330840
Richard Pyne2101147.0042.0063.0011040
Roger Robinson100177.0033.0011.000771
Stanley Wang11001717.0077.0033.00117170
Jonathan Warschauer31023511.67113.67134.3321480

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD3Royal Oak20:00Grinling Gibbons37 - 35CBarb
05 OctD3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb39 - 41CPark Exiles
12 OctD3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb38 - 36WGrapefruit
19 OctD3Duke of Sussex20:00GreengageTime: 20:00 Barb
26 OctD3Cross Keys20:00Bangkok Bad BoysTime: 20:00 Barb
02 NovD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Sons Arising
09 NovD3Hope20:00Banana SplitsTime: 20:00 Barb
16 NovD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Gnus on a Raft
23 NovD3Lady Ottoline20:00In the Lion of FireTime: 20:00 Barb
30 NovD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Grinling Gibbons
04 JanD3Hope20:00Park ExilesTime: 20:00 Barb
11 JanD3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 Barb
18 JanD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Greengage
25 JanD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Bangkok Bad Boys
01 FebD3Kings Head20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Barb
08 FebD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Banana Splits
15 FebD3Cross Keys20:00Gnus on a RaftTime: 20:00 Barb
22 FebD3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 In the Lion of Fire

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter