The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Barb


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (13)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Erik Arthur110099.0022.0055.000992
Barry Davis6105396.50111.83172.830940
Oliver Forrest000000.0000.0000.000000
Ann Gavaghan820610012.50303.75405.0051880
Peter V Jones7205568.00223.14121.7121140
Richard Pyne7304649.14223.14202.8641340
Roger Robinson8305688.50263.25162.0041342
Stanley Wang11001717.0077.0033.00117170
Jonathan Warschauer1030710110.10363.60292.9051562

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Royal Oak20:00Grinling Gibbons37 - 35CBarb
05 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb39 - 41CPark Exiles
12 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb38 - 36WGrapefruit
19 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Greengage39 - 43WBarb
26 Oct 21D3Cross Keys20:00Bangkok Bad Boys49 - 43LBarb
02 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb37 - 41LSons Arising
09 Nov 21D3Hope20:00Banana Splits48 - 33LBarb
16 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb41 - 40WGnus on a Raft
23 Nov 21D3Lady Ottoline20:00In the Lion of Fire45 - 33LBarb
30 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex20:00Barb35 - 38CGrinling Gibbons
11 Jan 22CFrWhite Swan20:00Grapefruit (25)50 - 61WBarb (25)
18 Jan 22LCTrinity20:00Eclectics (15)64 - 66WBarb (25)
25 Jan 22LCDuke of Sussex20:00Barb (25)61 - 62LGreengage (26)
01 Feb 22D3Kings Head20:00Sons ArisingTime: 20:00 Barb
08 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Banana Splits
15 Feb 22D3Cross Keys20:00Gnus on a RaftTime: 20:00 Barb
22 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 In the Lion of Fire
01 Mar 22D3Perseverance20:00Park ExilesTime: 20:00 Barb
08 Mar 22D3White Swan20:00GrapefruitTime: 20:00 Barb
15 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Greengage
22 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex20:00BarbTime: 20:00 Bangkok Bad Boys

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter