The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Barb


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (16)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Charles Aitken5302438.60173.4091.80212513
Pamela Byrne3102196.3382.6731.0008520
Ann Gavaghan73047010.00253.57202.86414501
Matthew Marcus10011313.0055.0033.001131300
Ryan Murphy8305688.50243.00202.50214513
Richard Pyne74037610.86253.57263.71613610
Roger Robinson9306677.44273.00131.44314342
Stanley Wang1160516715.18565.09555.0011211100
Jonathan Warschauer1350814811.38513.92463.541215800

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb40 - 38WGreengage
03 Oct 23D3Sutton Arms 20:00JAN42 - 52WBarb
10 Oct 2310 Oct 23<bye>
17 Oct 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb49 - 52CEclectics
24 Oct 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb45 - 36WPilgrims
31 Oct 23D3Cart and Horses 20:00Grapefruit38 - 43WBarb
07 Nov 23D3Kings Arms 20:00Park Exiles45 - 38LBarb
14 Nov 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb38 - 37WSublime Objects
21 Nov 23D3Gipsy Queen 20:00In the Lion of Fire45* - 40LBarb
28 Nov 23D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage51* - 34LBarb
09 Jan 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb37 - 45LJAN
16 Jan 2416 Jan 24<bye>
23 Jan 24D3Trinity 20:00Eclectics46* - 38LBarb
30 Jan 24D3Bell 20:00Pilgrims32 - 49*W*Barb
06 Feb 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb47 - 42*WGrapefruit
13 Feb 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb39 - 48LPark Exiles
20 Feb 24D3King and Queen 20:00Sublime Objects40 - 37CBarb
27 Feb 24D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb45 - 46CIn the Lion of Fire
05 Mar 24LCGrafton 20:00Doolittles (24)Time: 20:00 Barb (21)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter