The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

TEAiM


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (23)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Mick Collins6105498.17183.00132.170963
Bob de Caux1230917114.25625.17473.921219101
James Devine-Stoneman20701320710.35773.85532.65101650
Robert Greenhill000000.0000.0000.000000
Oliver Levy17701025715.12935.47714.181720100
Chris Savory200273.5031.5010.500520
Michael Slater21701423010.95924.38462.19151670
Jack Yeo10307767.60303.00161.6011255

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Sutton Arms 20:00Fit For Purpose?49* - 50WTEAiM
05 Oct 21D1Ninth Ward 20:00TEAiM43 - 51LAllsorts
12 Oct 21D1Calthorpe Arms 20:00Gray Monks54 - 32LTEAiM
19 Oct 21D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00TEAiM52 - 46WPericardium
26 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts51 - 41LTEAiM
02 Nov 21D1Nags Head 20:00TEAiM50* - 58*L*Hornets' Rest
09 Nov 21D1Nags Head 20:00TEAiM56* - 43W*Pineapple
16 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads49 - 45LTEAiM
23 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas47* - 45CTEAiM
30 Nov 21D1Bell 20:00TEAiM52 - 50*WFit For Purpose?
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Rock Bottom (32)38 - 53WTEAiM (10)
18 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Nomads (7)55 - 54LTEAiM (10)
25 Jan 22LPSpread Eagle 20:00Allsorts (0)49 - 55WTEAiM (10)
01 Feb 22D1King and Queen 20:00Hornets' Rest50* - 45*L*TEAiM
08 Feb 22D1Grafton 20:00Pineapple40 - 46*W*TEAiM
15 Feb 22D1Traitors Gate 20:00TEAiM45* - 54*L*Nomads
22 Feb 22D1Nags Head 20:00TEAiM38 - 59*LAmoebas
01 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts48 - 47CTEAiM
08 Mar 22D1White Swan 20:00TEAiM34 - 47LGray Monks
15 Mar 22D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium47 - 41LTEAiM
22 Mar 22D1Nags Head 20:00TEAiM46 - 47CBroken Hearts
29 Mar 22LPTrinity 20:00TEAiM (10)60 - 58WTelstars (16)
19 Apr 22LPHat & Tun 20:00Bishop's Fist (31)61 - 60LTEAiM (10)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter