The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

TEAiM


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (13)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Mick Collins4103317.75123.0071.750961
Bob de Caux52037314.60275.40193.80518130
James Devine-Stoneman1150611710.64444.00292.6461580
Robert Greenhill000000.0000.0000.000000
Oliver Levy1050515915.90565.60474.701020120
Matt Loxham000000.0000.0000.000000
Chris Savory100122.0011.0000.000220
Michael Slater1250713911.58544.50312.5891670
Jack Yeo5203346.80153.0040.800953

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Sutton Arms20:00Fit For Purpose?49* - 50WTEAiM
05 Oct 21D1Ninth Ward20:00TEAiM43 - 51LAllsorts
12 Oct 21D1Calthorpe Arms20:00Gray Monks54 - 32LTEAiM
19 Oct 21D1Sheephaven Bay20:00TEAiM52 - 46WPericardium
26 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts51 - 41LTEAiM
02 Nov 21D1Nags Head20:00TEAiM50* - 58*L*Hornets' Rest
09 Nov 21D1Nags Head20:00TEAiM56* - 43W*Pineapple
16 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads49 - 45LTEAiM
23 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas47* - 45CTEAiM
30 Nov 21D1Bell20:00TEAiM52 - 50*WFit For Purpose?
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Rock Bottom (32)38 - 53WTEAiM (10)
18 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms20:00Nomads (7)55 - 54LTEAiM (10)
25 Jan 22LPSpread Eagle20:00Allsorts (0)49 - 55WTEAiM (10)
01 Feb 22D1King and Queen20:00Hornets' RestTime: 20:00 TEAiM
08 Feb 22D1Grafton20:00PineappleTime: 20:00 TEAiM
15 Feb 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Nomads
22 Feb 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Amoebas
01 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 TEAiM
08 Mar 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Gray Monks
15 Mar 22D1Sheephaven Bay20:00PericardiumTime: 20:00 TEAiM
22 Mar 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
29 Mar 22LPNags Head20:00TEAiM (10)Time: 20:00 Telstars (16)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter