The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Grinling Gibbons


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Deborah Boyle8503607.50202.50202.50213510
Lucy Cane000000.0000.0000.0000030
Emily Cooper14110314210.14503.57423.00814600
Paul Emerson3201165.3372.3320.6706400
Gabriel Hawkins-Pottier1390414911.46513.92473.621015811
Simon Koppel1490517912.79614.36574.0714181028
Sophia Lavecchia4202276.7592.2592.25210300
Helen Lippell1380520415.69634.85786.0013191200
George Prinn2200168.0052.5063.0009700
Jasmin Rafiq000000.0000.0000.0000000

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Sigourney Beaver44 - 41CGrinling Gibbons
03 Oct 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons43 - 41WBishop's Fist
10 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra37 - 52WGrinling Gibbons
17 Oct 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons40 - 35WHard Hat
24 Oct 23D4BHat & Tun 20:00Arrows Impossibility35 - 47WGrinling Gibbons
31 Oct 23D4BKings Arms 20:00Grinling Gibbons42 - 45CDense & Densibility
07 Nov 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons34 - 41LDoolittles
14 Nov 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility36 - 46WGrinling Gibbons
21 Nov 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist40 - 42WGrinling Gibbons
28 Nov 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons38 - 46LSigourney Beaver
09 Jan 24D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat43 - 45*W*Grinling Gibbons
16 Jan 24D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons41 - 34*WHydra
23 Jan 24D4BGrafton 20:00Doolittles34 - 52WGrinling Gibbons
30 Jan 24D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons46 - 37WArrows Impossibility
06 Feb 24D4ICart and Horses 20:00Optimists47 - 44CGrinling Gibbons
13 Feb 24D4IGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons40 - 46*LPeriodically Tabled
20 Feb 24D4IGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons47 - 34*WOutcasts
27 Feb 24D4IGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons53 - 42WQuizzard's Sleeve
05 Mar 24LCGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons (23)Time: 20:00 TEAiM (10)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter