The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Grinling Gibbons


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Emily Cooper2200199.5073.5052.50111800
Maria David110077.0033.0011.0007711
Paul Emerson110066.0033.0000.0006600
G Hawkins-Pottier33004013.33134.33144.673191000
Simon Koppel3300299.67103.3393.00112800
Sophia Lavecchia110066.0022.0022.0006600
Helen Lippell33006220.67217.00206.673251800
Ruairi O'Boyle22002010.0084.0042.00114600
Holly O'Neill000000.0000.0000.0000011
Jane Parsons000000.0000.0000.0000000
George Prinn000000.0000.0000.0000000

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D3Kings Arms Borough20:00Grinling Gibbons49* - 46W*Periodically Tabled
29 Sep 26D3Kings Arms Borough20:00Grinling Gibbons51 - 44*WSublime Objects
06 Oct 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern20:00New Originals44 - 47*W*Grinling Gibbons
13 Oct 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern20:00Pilgrims40* - 42WGrinling Gibbons
20 Oct 26D3L.W. Centre (WC1X)20:00Atletico  Grinling Gibbons
27 Oct 26D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  Sigourney Beaver
03 Nov 26D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  Pineapple
10 Nov 26D3Three Kings (EC1R)20:00Sigourney Beaver  Grinling Gibbons
17 Nov 26D3Queen's Head (E1)20:00Pineapple  Grinling Gibbons
24 Nov 26D3Queens Larder (WC1N)20:00Periodically Tabled  Grinling Gibbons
05 Jan 27D3King & Queen (W1W)20:00Sublime Objects  Grinling Gibbons
12 Jan 27D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  New Originals
19 Jan 27D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  Pilgrims
26 Jan 27D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  Atletico
02 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
09 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
16 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel