The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

New Originals


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Richard Augood21012211.0094.5042.002111100
Andy Cheyne10011010.0033.0044.001101000
Richard Greaves32013311.00134.3372.33213900
Phil Ramsden22003115.50126.0073.502181311
Samantha Julie Veal110066.0011.0044.0006600
Jon Violet32014013.33155.00103.333141200
Arthur Virgo000000.0000.0000.0000000

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D3Three Kings20:00Sigourney Beaver36 - 49WNew Originals
29 Sep 26D3Commercial Tavern20:00Pineapple44 - 49*W*New Originals
06 Oct 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern20:00New Originals44 - 47*CGrinling Gibbons
13 Oct 26D3L.W. Centre (WC1X)20:00Atletico  New Originals
20 Oct 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00Pilgrims  New Originals
27 Oct 26D3Queens Larder (WC1N)20:00Periodically Tabled  New Originals
03 Nov 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Sublime Objects
10 Nov 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Periodically Tabled
17 Nov 26D3King & Queen (W1W)20:00Sublime Objects  New Originals
24 Nov 26D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Sigourney Beaver
05 Jan 27D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Pineapple
12 Jan 27D3Kings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Grinling Gibbons  New Originals
19 Jan 27D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Atletico
26 Jan 27D3Clerkenwell Tavern (EC1R)20:00New Originals  Pilgrims
02 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
09 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
16 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Ceefax the Hoop32101541468212
2TEAiM32101491418212
3Broken Hearts32011591536412
4Pericardium320116314914311
5Hornets' Rest31111591527410
6Fit For Purpose?3111148147139
7Gray Monks3021150155-526
8Nomads3102149154-526
9Bangkok Bad Boys3102139151-1215
10Allsorts3003132154-2200

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel