The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Telstars


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Catherine Arbuthnott000000.0000.0000.000004
William Barrett83059111.38334.13253.1351570
Margaret Bhonsle000000.0000.0000.000001
Bob Bunting940511913.22424.67353.8981780
Ujjwal Deb000000.0000.0000.000000
John Hayes000000.0000.0000.000000
Colin Kidd42024711.75174.25133.2531680
Josh Mandel74038011.43284.00243.4361460
Kiran Marwaha5104408.00142.80122.4011250
Jason Salmon7205507.14202.86101.430960
Dave Workman84048110.13303.75212.6351381

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D2Calthorpe Arms20:00Telstars40 - 37WJacob's Crackers
05 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms20:00JAN43 - 45WTelstars
12 Oct 21D2Nags Head20:00Ceefax the Hoop52 - 39LTelstars
19 Oct 21D2Calthorpe Arms20:00Telstars38 - 42LMisfits
26 Oct 21D2Calthorpe Arms20:00Telstars41 - 52*LFray Bentos
02 Nov 21D2Grafton20:00Mealy Bugs48 - 41*L*Telstars
09 Nov 21D2Calthorpe Arms20:00Telstars52* - 44W*Victoria Phoenix
16 Nov 21D2Hand & Shears20:00Atletico53* - 35LTelstars
23 Nov 21D2Calthorpe Arms20:00Telstars42 - 45CEclectics
30 Nov 21D2Hat & Tun20:00Jacob's Crackers43* - 52*W*Telstars
18 Jan 22LCSheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium (2)61 - 60LTelstars (16)
25 Jan 22LPRoyal Oak20:00Fray Bentos (13)50 - 61WTelstars (16)
01 Feb 22D2Sheephaven Bay20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 Mealy Bugs
08 Feb 22D2Royal Oak20:00Victoria PhoenixTime: 20:00 Telstars
15 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 Atletico
22 Feb 22D2Trinity20:00EclecticsTime: 20:00 Telstars
01 Mar 22D2Sheephaven Bay20:00TelstarsTime: 20:00 JAN
08 Mar 22D2TBCTelstarsTime: 20:00 Ceefax the Hoop
15 Mar 22D2Spread Eagle20:00MisfitsTime: 20:00 Telstars
22 Mar 22D2Hat & Tun20:00Fray BentosTime: 20:00 Telstars
29 Mar 22LPNags Head20:00TEAiM (10)Time: 20:00 Telstars (16)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter