The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
The QLL website will be undergoing a full end-to-end live test of the Brain of London scoring system today. Please ignore any obviously test scores. When the live test is complete, test scoresheets will be purged.

ABQL

Telstars


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Ian Aitkenhead000000.0000.0000.0000022
Matt Barr000000.0000.0000.0000000
William Barrett000000.0000.0000.0000000
Bob Bunting000000.0000.0000.0000000
Samir Chadha110077.0033.0011.0007700
Laura Cooney4211389.50153.7582.00113800
Eliza Dean101066.0033.0000.0006600
Jacob Finlay20112311.5094.5052.502131000
Colin Kidd000000.0000.0000.0000000
Josh Mandel32014414.67175.67103.333181000
Kiran Marwaha000000.0000.0000.0000000
Richard Sutton2200199.5073.5052.50111800
Dave Workman31114113.67165.3393.003161000

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D2Betjeman Arms20:00Telstars46 - 42WJAN
29 Sep 26D2Betjeman Arms20:00Telstars46 - 45WIn the Lion of Fire
06 Oct 26D2Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas43 - 43DTelstars
13 Oct 26D2Big Chill20:00Optimists47 - 43LTelstars
20 Oct 26D2Wilmington (EC1R)20:00Jacob's Crackers  Telstars
27 Oct 26D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Bananas in the Sun
03 Nov 26D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Fray Bentos
10 Nov 26D2Trinity (SE1)20:00Eclectics  Telstars
17 Nov 26D2Spread Eagle (NW1)20:00Misfits  Telstars
24 Nov 26D2Sutton Arms (EC1V)20:00JAN  Telstars
05 Jan 27D2Well & Bucket (E2)20:00In the Lion of Fire  Telstars
12 Jan 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Amoebas
19 Jan 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Optimists
26 Jan 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Jacob's Crackers
02 Feb 27D2Priory Arms (SW8)20:00Bananas in the Sun  Telstars
09 Feb 27D2Three Kings (EC1R)20:00Fray Bentos  Telstars
16 Feb 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Eclectics
23 Feb 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Misfits

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel