The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Nomads


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (22)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Michael Baugh100155.0022.0011.000550
Elia Cugini3210279.00113.6751.6711450
Andrew Frazer20811132916.451115.551075.35192490
George Godyn8206627.75303.7520.2511040
Richard Jones1971111618.47703.68211.1171451
David Lea21012914.50105.0094.50215140
Evan Lynch21013316.50136.5073.50219140
Tom Russell8305658.13283.5091.1341120
Paul Steeples1781823313.71875.12593.47142180

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads38 - 47LGray Monks
05 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads54* - 46W*Fit For Purpose?
12 Oct 21D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium54* - 53*C*Nomads
19 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads47 - 47*DHornets' Rest
26 Oct 21D1Grafton 20:00Pineapple53* - 46*L*Nomads
02 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts59* - 45LNomads
09 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads54* - 45W*Amoebas
16 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads49 - 45WTEAiM
23 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts52* - 53*W*Nomads
30 Nov 21D1Devereux 20:00Gray Monks49* - 47CNomads
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Nomads (7)53 - 57LMisfits (8)
18 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Nomads (7)55 - 54WTEAiM (10)
25 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Nomads (7)52 - 61LJAN (18)
25 Jan 22CFrCarpenters Arms 21:00Nomads (7)36 - 38JAN (18)
01 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads47 - 48*CBroken Hearts
08 Feb 22D1Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas42 - 45*W*Nomads
15 Feb 22D1Traitors Gate 20:00TEAiM45* - 54*W*Nomads
22 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads45* - 48*C*Allsorts
01 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 42LNomads
08 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads42 - 49LPericardium
15 Mar 22D1King and Queen 20:30Hornets' Rest43* - 41CNomads
22 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads49 - 47WPineapple

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter