The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Nomads


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Alexander Antão17701018010.59704.12402.351214600
Andrew Frazer18801025013.89975.39563.1118191000
George Godyn000000.0000.0000.0000000
Richard Jones3201175.6782.6710.3306520
David Lea17701022913.47794.65714.181617701
Evan Lynch11001919.0066.0077.001191900
Tom Russell3102237.67103.3331.0009600
Paul Steeples1360713510.38564.31231.771015508

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D1Wilmington 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys43 - 46WNomads
03 Oct 23D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts51 - 46LNomads
10 Oct 23D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads52* - 54*C*Gray Monks
17 Oct 23D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium58* - 45LNomads
24 Oct 23D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads42* - 45C*Fit For Purpose?
31 Oct 23D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads47 - 52*LBroken Hearts
07 Nov 23D1Sutton Arms 20:00Ceefax the Hoop46* - 51WNomads
14 Nov 23D1Kings Arms 20:00Banana Splits53 - 46LNomads
21 Nov 23D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads51* - 50*W*Hornets' Rest
28 Nov 23D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads49 - 40*WBangkok Bad Boys
09 Jan 24D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads47 - 46WAllsorts
16 Jan 24D1Betjeman Arms 20:00Gray Monks51* - 50CNomads
23 Jan 24D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads41 - 57*LPericardium
30 Jan 24D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?62* - 41LNomads
06 Feb 24D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts54 - 45*L*Nomads
13 Feb 24D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads54* - 49W*Ceefax the Hoop
20 Feb 24D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads47 - 41WBanana Splits
27 Feb 24D1King and Queen 20:00Hornets' Rest45 - 53WNomads
05 Mar 24LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve (26)Time: 20:00 Nomads (6)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter