The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Nomads


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (14)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Roger Bennett000000.0000.0000.000000
Elia Cugini2110136.5052.5031.500850
Andrew Frazer1251619416.17695.75564.67112490
George Godyn3102217.00103.3310.330940
Richard Jones11416888.00393.55100.9131151
David Lea21012914.50105.0094.50215140
Evan Lynch21013316.50136.5073.50219140
Tom Russell5203428.40183.6061.2031120
Paul Steeples1151515914.45595.36413.73102190

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads38 - 47LGray Monks
05 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads54* - 46W*Fit For Purpose?
12 Oct 21D1Sheephaven Bay20:00Pericardium54* - 53*C*Nomads
19 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads47 - 47*DHornets' Rest
26 Oct 21D1Grafton20:00Pineapple53* - 46*L*Nomads
02 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts59* - 45LNomads
09 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads54* - 45W*Amoebas
16 Nov 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads49 - 45WTEAiM
23 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle20:00Allsorts52* - 53*W*Nomads
30 Nov 21D1Devereux20:00Gray Monks49* - 47CNomads
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Nomads (7)53 - 57LMisfits (8)
18 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms20:00Nomads (7)55 - 54WTEAiM (10)
25 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms20:00Nomads (7)52 - 61LJAN (18)
25 Jan 22CFrCarpenters Arms21:00Nomads (7)43 - 56LJAN (18)
01 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Broken Hearts
08 Feb 22D1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Nomads
15 Feb 22D1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Nomads
22 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Allsorts
01 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Nomads
08 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Pericardium
15 Mar 22D1King and Queen20:00Hornets' RestTime: 20:00 Nomads
22 Mar 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00NomadsTime: 20:00 Pineapple

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter