The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Fit For Purpose?


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (12)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Graham Abbott1020813113.10535.30252.501016100
Jonathan Carter6204447.33183.0081.3311251
Oliver Garner7016618.71263.7191.2931172
Ross Goodwin40134411.00184.5082.00413102
Jeremy Partington000000.0000.0000.000000
Phil Small1221916914.08615.08473.921219100
Thomas Williams921610511.67424.67212.3361672

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Sutton Arms20:00Fit For Purpose?49* - 50C*TEAiM
05 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads54* - 46LFit For Purpose?
12 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?39* - 53L*Allsorts
19 Oct 21D1Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas42* - 48*W*Fit For Purpose?
26 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?45 - 57*LPericardium
02 Nov 21D1Calthorpe Arms20:00Gray Monks50 - 47*C*Fit For Purpose?
09 Nov 21D1King and Queen20:30Hornets' Rest49* - 49*D*Fit For Purpose?
16 Nov 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 44*WBroken Hearts
23 Nov 21D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?46 - 47*CPineapple
30 Nov 21D1Bell20:00TEAiM52 - 50*C*Fit For Purpose?
11 Jan 22LCDuke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose? (10)54 - 56LGray Monks (2)
25 Jan 22LPDuke of Sussex20:30Fit For Purpose? (10)53 - 59LPineapple (14)
01 Feb 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Gray Monks
08 Feb 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Hornets' Rest
15 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
22 Feb 22D1Grafton20:00PineappleTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
01 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Nomads
08 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
15 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Amoebas
22 Mar 22D1Sheephaven Bay20:00PericardiumTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter