The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Fit For Purpose?


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Graham Abbott16601020412.75825.13402.50151691
Jonathan Carter11407918.27383.45151.3641251
Oliver Garner11218999.00423.82151.3651173
Ross Goodwin82159211.50384.75162.00814103
Phil Small20611329114.551055.25814.052019100
Thomas Williams1441915711.21644.57292.0791673

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Sutton Arms 20:00Fit For Purpose?49* - 50C*TEAiM
05 Oct 21D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads54* - 46LFit For Purpose?
12 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?39* - 53L*Allsorts
19 Oct 21D1Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas42* - 48*W*Fit For Purpose?
26 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?45 - 57*LPericardium
02 Nov 21D1Calthorpe Arms 20:00Gray Monks50 - 47*C*Fit For Purpose?
09 Nov 21D1King and Queen 20:30Hornets' Rest49* - 49*D*Fit For Purpose?
16 Nov 21D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 44*WBroken Hearts
23 Nov 21D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?46 - 47*CPineapple
30 Nov 21D1Bell 20:00TEAiM52 - 50*C*Fit For Purpose?
11 Jan 22LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose? (10)54 - 56LGray Monks (2)
25 Jan 22LPDuke of Sussex 20:30Fit For Purpose? (10)53 - 59LPineapple (14)
01 Feb 22D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 49CGray Monks
08 Feb 22D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?40 - 45*LHornets' Rest
15 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts47 - 54*W*Fit For Purpose?
22 Feb 22D1Grafton 20:00Pineapple44 - 50WFit For Purpose?
01 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?48 - 42WNomads
08 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts49* - 50*W*Fit For Purpose?
15 Mar 22D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?43 - 44CAmoebas
22 Mar 22D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium52* - 47*L*Fit For Purpose?

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter