The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Fit For Purpose?


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Graham Abbott20022613.00105.0063.00213130
Jonathan Carter2002136.5063.0010.500851
Oliver Garner2002178.5073.5031.5011071
Jeremy Partington000000.0000.0000.000000
Phil Small30034515.00175.67113.67318110
Thomas Williams30033311.00144.6751.6721580

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 SepD1Sutton Arms20:00Fit For Purpose?49* - 50C*TEAiM
05 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00Nomads54* - 46LFit For Purpose?
12 OctD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?39* - 53L*Allsorts
19 OctD1Rose & Crown20:00AmoebasTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
26 OctD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Pericardium
02 NovD1Calthorpe Arms20:00Gray MonksTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
09 NovD1King and Queen20:00Hornets' RestTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
16 NovD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Broken Hearts
23 NovD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Pineapple
30 NovD1Nags Head20:00TEAiMTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
04 JanD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Nomads
11 JanD1Spread Eagle20:00AllsortsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
18 JanD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Amoebas
25 JanD1Sheephaven Bay20:00PericardiumTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
01 FebD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Gray Monks
08 FebD1Duke of Sussex20:00Fit For Purpose?Time: 20:00 Hornets' Rest
15 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken HeartsTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?
22 FebD1Grafton20:00PineappleTime: 20:00 Fit For Purpose?

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter